Get winners list of bollywood famous award i.e. Filmfare Award, IIFA Award, Oscar Award, Bibaca Geet Mela Award, National Award, Stardust Award, Bollywood Music Award, Screen Award. We provides the winner list from 1953 with their songs, films, year and their names. Get lsit Who will get the best actor, best actress, best director for which year and more award winner list of bollywood famous awards at one place. You can get all award list of bollywood at one place.

<<< Back to Index 


National Award for Best Feature Film in Bengali


Watch the winner list of most popular or famous Bollywood National Award for Best Feature Film in Bengali 

National Award for Best Feature Film in Bengali

The National Film Award for Best Feature Film in Bengali is given by the Indian government's Directorate of Film Festivals. The National Film Awards is the most prominent film award ceremony in India. Established in 1954, it is administered, along with the International Film Festival of India and the Indian Panorama.
 
Year Film Producer Director
1954
(2nd)
Chheley Kaar Charan Chitra Chitta Bose
1954
(2nd)
Jadu Bhatta Sunrise Film Distributors Niren Lahiri
1954
(2nd)
Annapurnar Mandir Chitra Mandir Naresh Mitra
1955
(3rd)
Pather Panchali Government of West Bengal Satyajit Ray
1955
(3rd)
Rani Rashmoni Chalachitra Pratishthan Kali Prasad Ghosh
1955
(3rd)
Rai Kamal Aurora Films Corporation Subodh Mitra
1956
(4th)
Kabuliwala Charuchitra Tapan Sinha
1956
(4th)
Mahakavi Girishchandra Emkeji Productions Madhu Bose
1956
(4th)
Ek Din Ratre R. K. Films • Sombhu Mitra
• Amit Maitra
1957
(5th)
Andhare Alo Sreemati Pictures Haridas Bhattacharya
1957
(5th)
Louha-Kapat L. B. Films International Tapan Sinha
1957
(5th)
Harano Sur Alochaya Productions Ajoy Kar
1958
(6th)
Sagar Sangamey De Luxe Film Distributors Ltd. Debaki Bose
1958
(6th)
Jalsaghar Satyajit Ray Satyajit Ray
1958
(6th)
Daak Harkara Agragami Productions Agragami
1959
(7th)
Bicharak Arundhati Mukherjee Prabhat Mukherjee
1960
(8th)
Devi Satyajit Ray Satyajit Ray
1960
(8th)
Ganga Cine Art Production Pvt Ltd. Rajen Tarafdar
1961
(9th)
Samapti Satyajit Ray Satyajit Ray
1961
(9th)
Saptapadi Uttam Kumar Ajoy Kar
1961
(9th)
Punascha Mrinal Sen Mrinal Sen
1962
(10th)
Kancher Swarga Prokash Chandra Nan Yatrik
1962
(10th)
Nishithe Agragami Productions Agragami
1963
(11th)
Uttar Falguni Uttam Kumar Asit Sen
1963
(11th)
Saat Paake Bandha R. D. Bansal Ajoy Kar
1963
(11th)
Jatu Griha Uttam Kumar Tapan Sinha
1964
(12th)
Aarohi] Asim Pal Tapan Sinha
1964
(12th)
Anustup Chhanda B. K. Productions Pijush Bose
1965
(13th)
Akash Kusum Ranjit Basu Mrinal Sen
1965
(13th)
Subarnarekha Radheshyam Ritwik Ghatak
1965
(13th)
Raja Rammohun Aurora Films Corp Pvt Ltd. Bijoy Basu
1966
(14th)
 
1967
(15th)
Arogya Niketan Aurora Film Corp Pvt Ltd. Bijoy Bose
1968
(16th)
Apanjan • R. N. Malhotra
• R. K. Kapur
• T. M. Shah
Tapan Sinha
1969
(17th)
Natun Pata M/s Gora Pictures Dinen Gupta
1970
(18th)
Malyadan • Ajoy Kar
• Bimal Dey
Ajoy Kar
1971
(19th)
 
1972
(20th)
Strir Patra Dhrupadi Purnendu Patri
1973
(21st)
Ashani Sanket Sarbeni Bhattacharya Satyajit Ray
1974
(22nd)
Sonar Kella Information and Public Relations Department, Government of West Bengal Satyajit Ray
1975
(23rd)
Palanka M/s. Filmarts, Calcutta Rajen Tarafdar
1976
(24th)
 
1977
(25th)
No Award
1978
(26th)
Dooratwa Buddhadeb Dasgupta Buddhadeb Dasgupta
1979
(27th)
 
1980
(28th)
Hirak Rajar Deshe Information & Cultural Affairs Department
Government of West Bengal
Satyajit Ray
1981
(29th)
Adalat O Ekti Meye Dhiresh Kumar Chakraborty Tapan Sinha
1982
(30th)
Nagmoti Sibaprasad Sen Gautam Chattopadhyay
1983
(31st)
Vasundhra Sanjukta Films Sekhar Chatterjee
1984
(32nd)
Ghare Baire NFDC Satyajit Ray
1985
(33rd)
Paroma • Nirmal Kumar Guha
• Niharendu Guha
• Sukhendu Guha
• Sarojendu Guha
Aparna Sen
1986
(34th)
Phera Buddhadeb Dasgupta Buddhadeb Dasgupta
1987
(35th)
Antarjali Jatra NFDC Gautam Ghose
1988
(36th)
No Award
1989
(37th)
Ganashatru NFDC Satyajit Ray
1990
(38th)
Atmaja Raj Kumar Jain Nabyendu Chatterjee
1991
(39th)
Antardhan • Nabakumar Chandra
• Swapan Kumar Mitra
• Sucheta Mitra
Tapan Sinha
1992
(40th)
Tahader Katha NFDC Buddhadeb Dasgupta
1993
(41st)
Antareen NFDC
Doordarshan[36]
Mrinal Sen
1994
(42nd)
Amidini • NFDC
• Doordarshan
Chidananda Dasgupta
1995
(43rd)
Yugant NFDC Aparna Sen
1996
(44th)
Sanghat Pinaki Chaudhuri Pinaki Chaudhuri
1997
(45th)
Dahan • Bijay Agarwal
• Kalpana Agarwal
Rituparno Ghosh
1998
(46th)
Asukh D. Ramanaidu Rituparno Ghosh
1999
(47th)
Paromitar Ek Din Rajesh Agarwal Aparna Sen
2000
(48th)
Dekha Ramesh Gandhi Gautam Ghose
2001
(49th)
Hemanter Pakhi NFDC Urmi Chakraborty
2002
(50th)
Shubho Muhurat Jagannath Productions Rituparno Ghosh
2003
(51st)
Chokher Bali • Shrikant Mohta
• Mahendra Soni
Rituparno Ghosh
2004
(52nd)
Krantikaal Shampa Bhattacharjee Shekhar Das
2005
(53rd)
Herbert • Kajal Bhattacharjee
• Abanti Chakraborty
Suman Mukhopadhyay
2006
(54th)
Anuranan • Jeet Banerjee
• Indrani Mukerjee
• Aniruddha Roy Chowdhury
Aniruddha Roy Chowdhury
2006
(54th)
Podokkhep Nitesh Sharma Suman Ghosh
2007
(55th)
Ballygunge Court Ganesh Kumar Bagaria Pinaki Chaudhuri
2008
(56th)
Shob Charitro Kalponik Reliance Entertainment Rituparno Ghosh
2009
(57th)
Abohoman Reliance Entertainment Rituparno Ghosh
2010
(58th)
Ami Aadu New Theatres Pvt. Ltd Sonmath Gupta
2011
(59th)
Ranjana Ami Ar Ashbona Rana Sarkar Anjan Dutt
2012
(60th)
Shabdo Brand Value Communications Ltd. Kaushik Ganguly
2013 Bakita Byaktigato Tripod Entertainment Pvt Ltd. Pradipta Bhattacharyya