Get winners list of bollywood famous award i.e. Filmfare Award, IIFA Award, Oscar Award, Bibaca Geet Mela Award, National Award, Stardust Award, Bollywood Music Award, Screen Award. We provides the winner list from 1953 with their songs, films, year and their names. Get lsit Who will get the best actor, best actress, best director for which year and more award winner list of bollywood famous awards at one place. You can get all award list of bollywood at one place.

 <<< Back to Index


National Special Jury Award / Special Mention (Non-Feature Film)


Watch the winner list of most popular or famous Bollywood National National Special Jury Award 

National Special Jury Award / Special Mention (Non-Feature Film)

The 55th National Awards is given by the Indian government's Directorate of Film Festivals. The National Film Awards is the most prominent film award ceremony in India. Established in 1954, it is administered, along with the International Film Festival of India and the Indian Panorama.
 
Year Recipient Awarded as Film Language
1978
(26th)
Loksen Lavnani for Films Division Director The Burning Stone English
1979
(27th)
No Award      
1980
(28th)
Adoor Gopalakrishnan • Producer
• Director
The Chola Heritage English
1980
(28th)
• Films Division
• P. C. Sharma
• Producer
• Director
Pampa English
1981
(29th)
No Award      
1982
(30th)
No Award      
1983
(31st)
• National Institute of Design
• I. S. Mathur
• Producer
• Director
Jalshakti Hindi
1983
(31st)
• Kerala State Film Development Corporation
• Joy Mathew
• Producer
• Director
Thalam Malayalam
1983
(31st)
National Institute of Design Producer Energy-Merry-Go-Round English
1983
(31st)
 – Best Biographical Film Veer Savarkar Marathi
1983
(31st)
 – Best Scientific Film Handling Fuel Oils Fission Power 306 Rejuvenation English
1983
(31st)
 – Best Exploration/Adventure Film Against Current Exploration Antartica English
1983
(31st)
 – Best Anthropological/Ethnographic Film • Cobra: The Snake God
• Perumkaliattam
• Leather Puppetry of Karnataka
• Nishan
• English
• Malayalam
• English
• Hindi
1983
(31st)
 – Best Exploration/Adventure Film Against Current Exploration Antartica English
1983
(31st)
 – Best Historical Reconstruction Film • Tambaccucha Samna
• Bidaai
• Marathi
• Hindi
1984
(32nd)
Hemkunt Saahib  –  –  –
1985
(33rd)
Rajan Khosa Director Bodhvriksha Hindi
1985
(33rd)
• FTII
• Ramesh Handoo
• Producer
• Director
Prisoners of Circumstances Telugu
1985
(33rd)
• R. K. Gupta
• Gul Bahar Singh
• Producer
• Director
Anukaran Telugu
1986
(34th)
Yash Chaudhary Director Equal Partners English
1987
(35th)
Rajiv Mehrotra • Producer
• Director
• Cameraman
Barren Harvest English
1987
(35th)
Ashok Gunjal Cameraman The Kingdom of God English
1988
(36th)
Mani Kaul Director Before My Eyes  –
1988
(36th)
N. H. Prasad Director Dispossession English
1989
(37th)
K. R. Mohanan Director Kalamandalam Krishnankutty Poduval Malayalam
1990
(38th)
Gulzar Director Ustad Amjad Ali Khan Hindi
1990
(38th)
Raj Gopal Rao Director Technique of Seed Production in Wheat and Paddy English
1990
(38th)
Siddharth Kak Director Cactus and Roses English
1990
(38th)
Dilip Ghose Director Aadhi Haqueeqat Aadha Fasana Hindi
1990
(38th)
Naresh Saxena Director Sambandh Hindi
1991
(39th)
Aribam Syam Sharma Director Meitei Pung English
1991
(39th)
B. Narsing Rao Director Akruti  –
1991
(39th)
Debal Basu Director Living on the Junk English
1992
(40th)
• Salam Karassery
• Sasibhushan
• Producer
• Director
Noottantinte Sakshi Malayalam
1993
(41st)
Murali Nair Director Tragedy of an Indian Farmer English
1993
(41st)
Mahesh Thottathil Director Death of a Prodigal Son • Hindi
• English
1994
(42nd)
Soumitra Sarkar • Producer
• Director
• Screenwriter
Games We Played in My Youth • English
• Bengali
1994
(42nd)
Arun Kumar Roy • Director
• Screenwriter
Of Tagore and Cinema English
1994
(42nd)
Gautam Haldar Director The Story of Integration English
1994
(42nd)
Sivaprasad • Director
• Screenwriter
• Editor
Ormaynde Theerangalil Malayalam
1995
(43rd)
Sehjo Singh • Producer Sona Maati Marwari
1995
(43rd)
Arvind Singh Director Ajit Hindi
1995
(43rd)
Rashmi Film Society Producer Ithihasathile Khasak • English
• Malayalam
1995
(43rd)
Biswadeb Dasgupta • Producer
• Director
Majhi Bengali
1996
(44th)
Nilotpal Majumdar • Producer
• Director
• Cinematographer
Dhatu Jhar '96 Bengali
1997
(45th)
Gulbahar Singh Director Gotipua English
1998
(46th)
Pavan Malhotra Actor Faqir Hindi
1998
(46th)
Unni Vijayan Director Jee Karta Tha Hindi
1999
(47th)
Deep Prakash Director Of Confucius, S-Spots and Toyguns • English
• Hindi
• Marathi
• Tamil
1999
(47th)
Vinod Subramanian Director Fire • English
• Hindi
2000
(48th)
• Roabin Mazumdar
• Lygia Mathews
• Producer
• Director
A Memory of the Sea English
2000
(48th)
Amal Neerod C. R. Cameraman Meena Jha Hindi
2000
(48th)
Haimanti Banerjee Director Balgandharv Marathi
2001
(49th)
• Kireet Khurana
• Bhimsain
• Producer
• Director
Orchestra Hindi
2001
(49th)
A. R. Tripathi Producer Kalahandi • Oriya
• English
2001
(49th)
Sonali Kulkarni Actress Chaitra Marathi
2002
(50th)
Wrik Basu and team Director 00:00 English
2002
(50th)
Raja Mitra Director Kalighat Paintings And Drawings English
2003
(51st)
• Kadhambari Chintamani
• Ajit Oommen
• Producer
• Director
The Lijjat Sisterhood English
2003
(51st)
Sudhakar Reddyr Director Ek Aakash  –
2003
(51st)
Shilpi Dasgupta Director Mangali: An Exorcision  –
2003
(51st)
Aseem Bose Cameraman Water English
2004
(52nd)
Amit Dutta Director Kshy Tra Ghya Hindi
2005
(53rd)
Rakesh Sharma Director Final Solution  • Hindi
• Gujarati
• English
2005
(53rd)
Vibhu Puri] Director Chabiwali Pocket Watch Hindi
2005
(53rd)
Bidyut Kotoky Director Bhraimoman Theatre Assamese
2006
(54th)
• Anuradha Mookerjee
• Manash Bhowmick
• Producer
• Director
Lama Dances of Sikkim English
2006
(54th)
• Kuldip Sinha
• Suresh Menon
• Producer
• Director
Special Children English
2007
(55th)
• Amalan Datta
• Anirban Datta
• Producer
• Director
Bhultir Khero Bengali
2007
(55th)
• Public Service Broadcasting Trust
• Vipin Vijay
• Producer
• Director
Poomaram Malayalam
2008
(56th)
Rajesh S. Jala Director Children of the Pyre Hindi
2008
(56th)
Aniket Rumade Child actor Vitthal Marathi
2009
(57th)
Aasna Aslam Child actor Kelkkunnundo Malayalam
2009
(57th)
Nikita Bhagat Cinematographer Vilay  –
2010
(58th)
Shiny Jacob Benjamin Director Ottayal
(One Woman Alone)
Malayalam
2010
(58th)
Ronel Haobam Director The Zeliangrongs • Manipuri
• English
2010
(58th)
Suraj Pawar Child actor Pistulya • Marathi
• Telugu
2011
(59th)
Anand Patwardhan Director Jai Bhim Comrade Marathi
2011
(59th)
Spandan Banerjee Director You Don’t Belong • Bengali
• English
2011
(59th)
Renu Savant Director Airawat • Marathi
• Hindi
2012 Shumona Goel
Shai Heredia
Director I Am Micro English
2012 Vasudha Joshi Director Cancer Katha English
2012 Priya Goswami Director Pinch of Skin  English
 Hindi
2012 Andrea Iannetta Director Allah Is Great English
Hindi
Danish
2012 Sanjay Jangid Animator Raah -
2013 Girish Kasaravalli Director Ananthamurthy – Not A Biography...But A Hypothesis English
2013 Satyanshu Singh
Devanshu Singh
Director Tamaash English
2013 Shweta Ghosh Director Accsex English
2013 Kavita Bahl
Nandan Saxena
Director Candles In The Wind Punjabi
2013 Madonne M Ashwin Director Dharmam Tamil
2013 Rajdeep Paul
Sarmistha Maiti
Director At the Cross Roads : Nondon Bagchi Life and Living Bengali