Get winners list of bollywood famous award i.e. Filmfare Award, IIFA Award, Oscar Award, Bibaca Geet Mela Award, National Award, Stardust Award, Bollywood Music Award, Screen Award. We provides the winner list from 1953 with their songs, films, year and their names. Get lsit Who will get the best actor, best actress, best director for which year and more award winner list of bollywood famous awards at one place. You can get all award list of bollywood at one place.

<<< Back to Index 


National Award for Best Feature Film in Kannada


Watch the winner list of most popular or famous Bollywood National Award for Best Feature Film in Kannada 

National Award for Best Feature Film in Kannada

The National Film Award for Best Feature Film in Kannada is given by the Indian government's Directorate of Film Festivals. The National Film Awards is the most prominent film award ceremony in India. Established in 1954, it is administered, along with the International Film Festival of India and the Indian Panorama.
 
Year Film Producer Director
1954
(2nd)
Bedara Kannappa Gubbi Karnataka Productions H. L. N. Simha
1955
(3rd)
Mahakavi Kalidasa Lalitakala Film Private Ltd. Honnappa Bhagavatar
1956
(4th)
Bhakta Vijaya Jagannath Productions A. K. Pattabhi
1957
(5th)
Premada Puthri R. N. R. Pictures R. Nagendra Rao
1958
(6th)
School Master B. R. Panthalu B. R. Panthalu
1959
(7th)
Jagajyothi Basveshwara G. S. S. Murthy T. V. Singh Thakur
1960
(8th)
Bhakta Kanakadasa D. R. Naidu Y. R. Swami
1961
(9th)
Kittur Chennamma Padmini Pictures B. R. Panthalu
1962
(10th)
Nanda Deepa • Sarvashri U. S.
• Vadhiraj
• U. Jawahar
M. R. Vittal
1963
(11th)
Sant Tukaram B. Radhakrishna Sunder Rao Nadkarni
1963
(11th)
Mangala Muhurtha U. Subba Rao M. R. Vittal
1964
(12th)
Chandavalliya Thota Pals & Co. T. V. Singh Thakur
1964
(12th)
Nava Jeevana • U. S. Vadhiraj
• U. Jawahar
• Bharathi Chitra
P. S. Moorthy
1964
(12th)
Mane Aliya A. Subba Rao S. K. A. Charl
1965
(13th)
Sathya Harishchandra Kadri Venkata Reddy Hunsur Krishnamurthy
1965
(13th)
Miss Leelavathi K. S. Jagan Nath M. R. Vittal
1965
(13th)
Maduve Madi Nodu Nagireddy Chakrapani Hunsur Krishnamurthy
1966
(14th)
Sandhya Raaga A. C. Narasimha Murthy • A. C. Narasimha Murthy
• Bhagwan
1967
(15th)
Bangarada Hoovu B. A. Arasa Kumar B. A. Arasa Kumar
1968
(16th)
Mannina Maga • M. V. Vemkatachallam
• P. Alexander
Geethapriya
1969
(17th)
Gejje Pooje Chithra Jyothi Puttanna Kanagal
1970
(18th)
Naguva Hoovu R. N. Sudarshan R. N. K. Prasad
1971
(19th)
 
1972
(20th)
Sharapanjara C. S. Rajah Puttanna Kanagal
1973
(21st)
Abachurine Post Office Patre C. Vinayak N. Lakshminarayan
1974
(22nd)
Kankana Hamzu Jagalur Imam for Mayura Films Pvt. Ltd M. B. S. Prasad
1975
(23rd)
Hamsageethe M/s. Anantha Lakshmi Films G. V. Iyer
1976
(24th)
 
1977
(25th)
Tabbaliyu Neenade Magane • B. M. Venkatesh
• Chandulal Jain
• Girish Karnad
• B. V. Karanth
1978
(26th)
Ondanondu Kaladalli L. N. Combines Girish Karnad
1979
(27th)
 
1980
(28th)
No Award
1981
(29th)
Bara M. S. Sathyu M. S. Sathyu
1982
(30th)
Phaniyamma Prema Karanth Prema Karanth
1983
(31st)
Banker Margayya • T. S. Narasimhan
• B. S. Somasundar
T. S. Nagabharana
1984
(32nd)
Bandhana Rohini Pictures R. B. Rajendra Singh
1985
(33rd)
Bettada Hoovu Parvathamma Rajkumar N. Lakshminarayanan
1986
(34th)
Shankha Nada Umesh Kulkarni Umesh Kulkarni
1987
(35th)
Kadina Benki M/s Manasa Arts Suresh Heblikar
1988
(36th)
Bannada Vesha Doordarshan Girish Kasaravalli
1989
(37th)
Mane Apoorva Chitra Girish Kasaravalli
1990
(38th)
Muthina Haara Rajendra Singh Babu Rajendra Singh Babu
1991
(39th)
Mysooru Mallige Srihari L. Khode T. S. Nagabharana
1992
(40th)
Harakeya Kuri B. V. Radha Lalitha Ravee (K. S. L. Swame)
1993
(41st)
Chinnari Mutha • Nagini Nagabharana
• Saroja
• Nandakumar
T. S. Nagabharana
1994
(42nd)
Kotreshi Kanasu G. Nandakumar Nagathihalli Chandrashekhar
1995
(43rd)
Kraurya Nirmala Chitgopi Girish Kasaravalli
1996
(44th)
America America G. Nandakumar Nagathihalli Chandrashekhar
1997
(45th)
Mungarina Minchu Jai Jagdish R. Dushyanth Singh Rajendra Singh Babu
1998
(46th)
Hoomale K. S. Usha Rao Nagathihalli Chandrashekar
1999
(47th)
Kanooru Heggadithi • H. G. Narayana
• C. M. Narayana
• I. P. Mallegowda
Girish Karnad
2000
(48th)
Mathadana • H. G. Narayana
• I. P. Malligowda
T. N. Seetharam
2001
(49th)
Atithi Mitrachitra P. Sheshadri
2002
(50th)
Singaaravva Sandesh Nagraj T. S. Nagabharana
2003
(51st)
Preethi Prema Pranaya Kavitha Lankesh Kavitha Lankesh
2004
(52nd)
Beru Mitrachitra P. Sheshadri
2005
(53rd)
Thaayi Prameela Joshi Baraguru Ramchandrappa
2006
(54th)
Kaada Beladingalu • K. M. Veeresh
• K. N. Siddalingaiah
• B. S. Lingadevaru
B.S. Lingadevaru
2007
(55th)
Gulabi Talkies Basant Kumar Patil Girish Kasaravalli
2008
(56th)
Vimukthi Navyachitra Creations P. Sheshadri
2009
(57th)
Kanasemba Kudureyaneri Basant Kumar Patil Girish Kasaravalli
2010
(58th)
Puttakkana Highway • Shylaja Nag
• Prakash Raj
B. Suresha
2011
(59th)
Koormavatara Basant Kumar Patil Girish Kasaravalli
2012
(60th)
Bharath Stores Basant Productions P. Sheshadri
2013 December-1 Basant Productions P. Sheshadri