Get winners list of bollywood famous award i.e. Filmfare Award, IIFA Award, Oscar Award, Bibaca Geet Mela Award, National Award, Stardust Award, Bollywood Music Award, Screen Award. We provides the winner list from 1953 with their songs, films, year and their names. Get lsit Who will get the best actor, best actress, best director for which year and more award winner list of bollywood famous awards at one place. You can get all award list of bollywood at one place.

<<< Back to Index 


National Award for Best Children's Film


Watch the winner list of most popular or famous Bollywood National Award for Best Children's Film

 National Award for Best Children Film

The National Film Award for Best Children's Film is given by the Indian government's Directorate of Film Festivals. The National Film Awards is the most prominent film award ceremony in India. Established in 1954, it is administered, along with the International Film Festival of India and the Indian Panorama.
 
Year Film Language Producer Director
1953
(1st)
Khela Ghar Bengali Aurora Films  –
1954
(2nd)
No Award
1955
(3rd)
No Award
1956
(4th)
Jaldeep Bengali Children's Film Society Kidar Sharma
1957
(5th)
Hum Panchhi Ek Dal Ke Hindi AVM Productions P. L. Santoshi
1957
(5th)
Janmatithi Bengali R. B. Films Dilip Mukherjee
1958
(6th)
Virsa and the Magic Doll English Little Cinema Pvt Ltd. Santi P. Chowdhury
1959
(7th)
Banyan Deer English Films Division • Ahmed Lateef
• Shanti Verma
• G. G. Saraiya
1960
(8th)
Phool Aur Kaliyan Hindi Rajkamal Kalamandir Ram Gabale
1960
(8th)
Idd Mubarak Hindi Children's Film Society Khwaja Ahmad Abbas
1960
(8th)
Delhi Ki Kahani Hindi Children's Film Society Rajendra Kumar
1961
(9th)
Hattogol Vijay Hindi Hari S. Dasgupta Productions • Buju Das Gupta
• Raghunath Goswami
1961
(9th)
Savitri Hindi Children's Film Society Phani Majumdar
1961
(9th)
Nanhe Munne Sitare Hindi Ajay Kumar Chakravarty Ajay Kumar Chakravarty
1962
(10th)
Raju Aur Gangaram Hindi Children's Film Society Ezra Mir
1963
(11th)
Panch Puthliyan Hindi Children's Film Society Amit Bose
1964
(12th)
 
1965
(13th)
The Adventure of A Sugar Doll English Children's Film Society Kantilal Rathod
1965
(13th)
As You Like It English Children's Film Society S. Shankar
1966
(14th)
 
1967
(15th)
No Award
1968
(16th)
Heerer Prajapati Bengali Children's Film Society Shanti P. Chowdhury
1969
(17th)
No Award
1970
(18th)
No Award
1971
(19th)
 
1972
(20th)
No Award
1973
(21st)
No Award
1974
(22nd)
No Award
1975
(23rd)
No Award
1976
(24th)
 
1977
(25th)
Safed Haathi Hindi • R. A. Jalan
• Pratap Agarwal
Tapan Sinha
1978
(26th)
Joi Baba Felunath Bengali R. D. Bansal Satyajit Ray
1979
(27th)
 
1980
(28th)
No Award
1981
(29th)
No Award
1982
(30th)
No Award
1983
(31st)
Bhombal Sardar Bengali Government of West Bengal Nripen Ganguly
1984
(32nd)
My Dear Kuttichathan Malayalam M. C. Punnoose Jijo Punnoose
1985
(33rd)
Aazadi Ki Ore Hindi Sangeethalaya P. S. Prakash
1986
(34th)
No Award
1987
(35th)
Swamy Hindi T. S. Narasimhan Shankar Nag
1988
(36th)
Manu Uncle Malayalam Joy Thomas Dennis Joseph
1989
(37th)
Ankur Maina Aur Kabootar Hindi Children's Film Society Madan Bawaria
1989
(37th)
Jamboo Savari Kannada K. S. L. Swame (Lalitha Ravee) K. S. L. Swame (Lalitha Ravee)
1990
(38th)
No Award
1991
(39th)
Abhayam Malayalam Children's Film Society Sivan
1992
(40th)
Mujhse Dosti Karoge Hindi National Center of Films for Children and Young People Gopi Desai
1993
(41st)
Lavanya Preeti Oriya National Center of Films for Children and Young People Apurba Kishore Bir
1994
(42nd)
Kochaniyan Malayalam Bushura Shahudeen Satheesh Vengannoor
1994
(42nd)
Abhay Hindi National Center of Films for Children and Young People Annu Kapoor
1995
(43rd)
Halo Hindi National Center of Films for Children and Young People Santosh Sivan
1996
(44th)
Damu Bengali Art Films Raja Sen
1997
(45th)
Ramayanam Telugu M. S. Reddy Gunasekhar
1998
(46th)
Kabhi Pass Kabhi Fail Hindi National Center of Films for Children and Young People Virendra Saini
1999
(47th)
Goal Hindi Children's Film Society Gul Bahar Singh
2000
(48th)
Gharaksharangal Malayalam Salim Padiyath Salim Padiyath
2001
(49th)
No Award
2002
(50th)
Baaja Hindi Children's Film Society A. K. bir
2003
(51st)
Tora Assamese Children's Film Society Jahnu Barua
2004
(52nd)
Chutkan Ki Mahabharat Hindi Children's Film Society Sankalp Meshram
2005
(53rd)
The Blue Umbrella Hindi UTV Motion Pictures Vishal Bhardwaj
2006
(54th)
Care of Footpath Kannada Shylaja Shrikanth Kishan Shrikanth
2007
(55th)
Photo Hindi Children's Film Society Virendra Saini
2008
(56th)
Gubbachigalu Kannada Media House Studio Abhaya Simha
2009
(57th)
Putaani Party Kannada Children's Film Society Ramchandra P. N.
2009
(57th)
Keshu Malayalam Children’s Film Society Sivan
2010
(58th)
Hejjegalu Kannada Basanta Kumar Patil P. R. Ramadas Naidu
2011
(59th)
Chillar Party Hindi • UTV Software Communications
• Salman Khan
• Vikas Bahl
• Nitesh Tiwari
2012
(60th)
Dekh Indian Circus Hindi Mahaveer Jain Mangesh Hadawale
2013 Kaphal Hindi Children's Film Society of India Batul Mukhtiar