Get winners list of bollywood famous award i.e. Filmfare Award, IIFA Award, Oscar Award, Bibaca Geet Mela Award, National Award, Stardust Award, Bollywood Music Award, Screen Award. We provides the winner list from 1953 with their songs, films, year and their names. Get lsit Who will get the best actor, best actress, best director for which year and more award winner list of bollywood famous awards at one place. You can get all award list of bollywood at one place.

<<< Back to Index  


India - 58th National Film Awards Winner


 

58th National Awards

 
The 58th National Awards is given by the Indian government's Directorate of Film Festivals. The National Film Awards is the most prominent film award ceremony in India. Established in 1954, it is administered, along with the International Film Festival of India and the Indian Panorama.
 
Golden Lotus Award
 
Name of Award Name of Film Awardee(s) Language Cash Prize
Best Feature Film Adaminte Makan Abu Producer: Salim Ahamed and Ashraf Bedi
Director: Salim Ahmed
Malayalam 2,50,000/- Each
Best Debut Film of A Director Baboo Band Baaja Producer: Nita Jadhav
Director: Rajesh Pinjani
Marathi 1,25,000/- Each
Best Popular Film Providing Wholesome Entertainment Dabangg Producer: Arbaaz Khan, Malaika Arora Khan and Dhillin Mehta
Director: Abhinav Singh Kashyap
Hindi 2,00,000/- Each
Best Direction Aadukalam Vetrimaaran Tamil 2,50,000/-
Best Children's Film Hejjegalu Producer: Basanta Kumar Patil
Director: P. R. Ramadas Naidu
Kannada 1,50,000/- Each

Silver Lotus Award
 
Name of Award Name of Film Awardee(s) Language Cash Prize
Best Feature Film on National Integration Moner Manush Producer: Gautam Kundu
Director: Gautam Ghose
Bengali 1,50,000/- Each
Best Film on Other Social Issues Champions Producer: Aishwarya Narkar
Director: Ramesh More
Marathi 1,50,000/- Each
Best Film on Environment Conservation / Preservation Bettada Jeeva Producer: Basanta Kumar Patil
Director: P. Sheshadri
Kannada 1,50,000/- Each
Best Actress Aadukalam Dhanush Tamil 50,000/-
Adaminte Makan Abu Salim Kumar Malayalam
Best Actress Baboo Band Baaja Mitalee Jagtap Varadkar Marathi 50,000/-
Thenmerku Paruvakaatru Saranya Ponvannan Tamil
Best Supporting Actor Mynaa Thambi Ramaiah Tamil 50,000/-
Best Supporting Actress Namma Gramam Sukumari Tamil 50,000/-
Best Child Artist I Am Kalam Harsh Mayar Hindi 50,000/-
Champions Shantanu Ranganekar and Machindra Gadkar Marathi
Baboo Band Baaja Vivek Chabukswar Marathi
Best Male Playback Singer Mee Sindhutai Sapkal Suresh Wadkar
("Hey Bhaskara Kshitijavari Ya")
Marathi 50,000/-
Best Female Playback Singer Ishqiya Rekha Bhardwaj
("Badi Dheere Jali")
Hindi 50,000/-
Best Cinematography Adaminte Makan Abu Cameraman: Madhu Ambat Malayalam 50,000/-
Best Screenplay Aadukalam Screenplay Writer (Original):
Vetrimaaran
Tamil 50,000/- Each
Mee Sindhutai Sapkal Screenplay Writer (Adapted):
1. Anant Mahadevan
2. Sanjay Pawar
Marathi
Dialogues: Sanjay Pawar
Best Audiography Ishqiya Location Sound Recordist: Kaamod Kharade Hindi 50,000/- Each
Chitrasutram Sound Designer: Subhadeep Sengupta Malayalam
Ishqiya Re-recordist of the Final Mixed Track: Debajit Changmai Hindi
Best Editing Aadukalam Kishore Te. Tamil 50,000/-
Best Art Direction Enthiran Sabu Cyril Tamil 50,000/-
Best Costume Design Namma Gramam Indrans Jayan Tamil 50,000/-
Best Make-up Artist Moner Manush Vikram Gaikwad Bengali 50,000/-
Best Music Direction Ishqiya Songs: Vishal Bhardwaj Hindi 50,000/- Each
Adaminte Makan Abu Background Score: Isaac Thomas Kottukappilly Malayalam
Best Lyrics Thenmerku Paruvakaatru Vairamuthu
("Kallikkaattil Perandha Thaayae")
Tamil 50,000/-
Special Jury Award Mee Sindhutai Sapkal Producer: Bindiya & Sachin Khanolkar
Director: Anant Mahadevan
Marathi 2,00,000/-
Bettada Jeeva Late K. Shivaram Karanth (Writer) Kannada Certificate only
Aadukalam V.I.S. Jayabaalan (Actor) Tamil
Best Special Effects Enthiran V. Srinivas M Mohan Tamil 50,000/-
Best Choreography Aadukalam Dinesh Kumar Tamil 50,000/-

Best Feature Film in Each of the Language Specified In the Schedule VIII of the Constitution
 
Name of Award Name of Film Awardee(s) Cash Prize
Best Feature Film in Assamese Jetuka Pator Dore Producer: Md. Noorul Sultan
Director: Jadumoni Dutta
1,00,000/- Each
Best Feature Film in Bengali Ami Aadu Producer: New Theatres Pvt. Ltd
Director: Sonmath Gupta
1,00,000/- Each
Best Feature Film in Hindi Do Dooni Chaar Producer: Arindam Chaudhuri
Director: Habib Faisal
1,00,000/- Each
Best Feature Film in Kannada Puttakkana Highway Producer: Shylaja Nag & Prakash Raj
Director: B. Suresha
1,00,000/- Each
Best Feature Film in Malayalam Veettilekkulla Vazhi Producer: B.C. Joshi
Director: Dr Biju
1,00,000/- Each
Best Feature Film in Marathi Mala Aai Vhhaychay Producer and Director: Samruddhi Porey 1,00,000/- Each
Best Feature Film in Tamil Thenmerku Paruvakaatru Producer: Shibu Isaac
Director: Seenu Ramasamy
1,00,000/- Each

Best Feature Film in Each of the Language Other Than Those Specified In the Schedule VIII of the Constitution
 
Name of Award Name of Film Awardee(s) Cash Prize
Best Feature Film in English Memories in March Producer: Shrikant Mohta
Director: Sanjoy Nag
1,00,000/- Each

Non-Feature FilmsGolden Lotus Award
 
Name of Award Name of Film Awardee(s) Language Cash Prize
Best Non-Feature Film Germ Producer: Satyajit Ray Film and Television Institute, Kolkata
Director: Snehal R. Nair
Hindi 1,50,000/- Each
Best Direction Shyam Raat Seher Arunima Sharma Hindi 1,00,000/- Each

Silver Lotus Award
 
Name of Award Name of Film Awardee(s) Language Cash Prize
Best Debut Film of A Director Pistulya Producer and Director: Nagraj Manjule Marathi & Telugu 75,000/- Each
Best Anthropological / Ethnographic Film Songs of Mashangva Producer and Director: Oinam Doren Tangkhul, Manipuri & English 50,000/- Each
Best Biographical Film Nilamadhaba Producer: Films Division
Director: Dilip Patnaik
English 50,000/- Each
Best Arts / Cultural Film Leaving Home Producer and Director: Jaideep Varma Hindi 50,000/- Each
Best Environment Film Including Agriculture Iron is Hot Producer: Meghnath Bhattacharjee
Director: Biju Toppo and Meghnath Bhattacharjee
English 50,000/- Each
Best Educational / Motivational / Instructional Film Advaitham Producer: K. Vijaypal Reddy
Director: Pradeep Maadugula
Telugu 50,000/- Each
Best Exploration / Adventure Film (to include sports) Boxing Ladies Producer: Satyajit Ray Film and Television Institute, Kolkata
Director: Anusha Nandakumar
Hindi 50,000/- Each
Best Investigative Film A Pestering Journey Producer: Ranjini Krishnan
Director: K. R. Manoj
Malayalam, Punjabi, Hindi, English & Tulu 50,000/- Each
Best Science & Technology Film Heart to Heart Producer: Rotary Club of Imphal
Director: Bachaspatimayum Sunzu
Manipuri & English 50,000/- Each
Best Promotional Film Ek Ropa Dhan Producer: Meghnath Bhattacharjee
Director: Biju Toppo and Meghnath Bhattacharjee
Hindi 50,000/- Each
Best Film on Social Issues Understanding Trafficking Producer: Cinemawoman
Director: Ananya Chakraborti
Bengali, Hindi & English 50,000/- Each
Best Short Fiction Film Kal 15 August Dukan Band Rahegi Producer: Film and Television Institute of India
Director: Prateek Vats
Hindi 50,000/- Each
Best Film on Family Welfare Love in India Producer: Overdose
Director: Kaushik Mukherjee
Bengali & English 50,000/- Each
Best Cinematography Shyam Raat Seher Cameraman: Murali G.
Laboratory Processing: Film Lab
Hindi & English 50,000/- Each
Best Audiography A Pestering Journey Re-recordist of the Final Mixed Track: Harikumar Madhavan Nair Malayalam, Punjabi, Hindi, English & Tulu 50,000/-
Best Editing Germ Tinni Mitra Hindi 50,000/-
Best Narration (Writing) Johar : Welcome to Our World Nilanjan Bhattacharya Hindi & English 50,000/-
Special Jury Award Ottayal (One Woman Alone) Shiny Jacob Benjamin (Director) Malayalam  
The Zeliangrongs Ronel Haobam (Director) Manipuri & English
Pistulya Suraj Pawar (Child actor) Marathi & Telugu


Best Writing On Cinema Golden Lotus Award
 

Name of Award Name of Book Awardee(s) Language Cash Prize
Best Book on Cinema From Rajahs and Yogis to Gandhi and Beyond: Images of India in International Films of the Twentieth Century Publisher: Seagull Books
Author: Vijaya Mulay
English 75,000/-
Special Mention Cinema Bhojpuri Publisher: Penguin Books India Pvt. Ltd.
Author:Avijit Ghosh
English Certificate Only
Eka Studioche Atmavrutta Publisher: Trisakti Sundar Raman
Author: Oviyar Jeeva
Tamil
Best Film Critic NA Joshy Joseph English 37, 500/- Each
NA N. Manu Chakravarthy Kannada & English