Get winners list of bollywood famous award i.e. Filmfare Award, IIFA Award, Oscar Award, Bibaca Geet Mela Award, National Award, Stardust Award, Bollywood Music Award, Screen Award. We provides the winner list from 1953 with their songs, films, year and their names. Get lsit Who will get the best actor, best actress, best director for which year and more award winner list of bollywood famous awards at one place. You can get all award list of bollywood at one place.

<<< Back to Index  


India - 57th National Film Awards Winner


57th National Awards

 

 
The 57th National Awards is given by the Indian government's Directorate of Film Festivals. The National Film Awards is the most prominent film award ceremony in India. Established in 1954, it is administered, along with the International Film Festival of India and the Indian Panorama.
 
Golden Lotus Award
 
Name of Award Name of Film Awardee(s) Language Cash Prize
Best Feature Film Kutty Srank Producer: Reliance Big Pictures
Director: Shaji N. Karun
Malayalam 2,50,000/- Each
Best Debut Film of A Director Lahore Producer: Vivek Khatkar
Director: Sanjay Puran Singh Chauhan
Hindi 1,25,000/- Each
Best Popular Film Providing Wholesome Entertainment 3 Idiots Producer: Vidhu Vinod Chopra
Director: Rajkumar Hirani
Hindi 2,00,000/- Each
Best Direction Abohoman Rituparno Ghosh Bengali 2,50,000/-
Best Children's Film Putaani Party Producer: Children's Film Society, India
Director: Ramchandra P. N.
Kannada 1,50,000/-
Keshu Producer: Children’s Film Society, India
Director: Sivan
Malayalam

Silver Lotus Award
 
Name of Award Name of Film Awardee(s) Language Cash Prize
Best Feature Film on National Integration Delhi-6 Producer: Rakeysh Omprakash Mehra
Director: Rakeysh Omprakash Mehra
Hindi 1,50,000/- Each
Best Film on Other Social Issues Well Done Abba Producer: Reliance Big Pictures
Director: Shyam Benegal
Hindi 1,50,000/- Each
Best Actress Paa Amitabh Bachchan Hindi 50,000/-
Best Actress Abohoman Anannya Chatterjee Bengali 50,000/-
Best Supporting Actor Lahore Farooq Sheikh Hindi 50,000/-
Best Supporting Actress Paa Arundathi Nag Hindi 50,000/-
Best Child Artist Pasanga 1. Kishore
2. Sri Ram
Tamil 50,000/-
Best Male Playback Singer Mahanager @ Kolkata Rupam Islam
("Ei To Ami")
Bengali 50,000/-
Best Female Playback Singer Houseful Nilanjana Sarkar
("Boe Jay Shudhu Bish")
Bengali 50,000/-
Best Cinematography Kutty Srank Cameraman: Anjuli Shukla
Laboratory Processing: Adlabs Films Ltd.
Malayalam 50,000/- Each
Best Screenplay Kutty Srank Screenplay Writer (Original):
1. P. F. Mathews
2. Harikrishna
Malayalam 50,000/- Each
Kanasemba Kudureyaneri Screenplay Writer (Adapted):
1. Gopal Krishan Pai
2. Girish Kasaravalli
Kannada
Pasanga Dialogues: Pandiraj Tamil
Best Audiography Kaminey Location Sound Recordist: Subash Sahoo Hindi 50,000/- Each
Keralavarma Pazhassiraja Sound Designer: Resul Pookutty Malayalam
3 Idiots Re-recordist of the Final Mixed Track: Anup Dev Hindi
Best Editing Abohoman Arghyakamal Mitra Bengali 50,000/-
Best Art Direction Delhi-6 Samir Chanda Hindi 50,000/-
Best Costume Design Kutty Srank Jayakumar Malayalam 50,000/-
Best Make-up Artist Paa Christien Tinsley & Dominie Till Hindi 50,000/-
Best Music Direction Dev.D Songs: Amit Trivedi Hindi 50,000/- Each
Keralavarma Pazhassiraja Background Score: Ilaiyaraaja Malayalam
Best Lyrics 3 Idiots Swanand Kirkire
("Behti Hawa Sa Tha Woh")
Hindi 50,000/-
Special Jury Award Kaminey

Keralavarma Pazhassiraja
Kutty Srank

A. Sreekar Prasad (Editor) Hindi
Malayalam
Malayalam
2,00,000/-
Various Movies Padmapriya (Actress) Multiple Languages Certificate Only
Best Special Effects Magadheera R. Kamal Kannan Telugu 50,000/-
Best Choreography Magadheera K. Shivashankar
("Dheera Dheera")
Telugu 50,000/-

Best Feature Film in Each of the Language Specified In the Schedule VIII of the Constitution
 
Name of Award Name of Film Awardee(s) Cash Prize
Best Feature Film in Assamese Basundhara Producer: Hiren Bora
Director: Hiren Bora
1,00,000/- Each
Best Feature Film in Bengali Abohoman Producer: Reliance Big Pictures
Director: Rituparno Ghosh
1,00,000/- Each
Best Feature Film in Hindi Paa Producer: Amitabh Bachchan Corporation and Sunil Manchanda
Director: R. Balki
1,00,000/- Each
Best Feature Film in Kannada Kanasemba Kudureyaneri Producer: Basanta Kumar Patil
Director: Girish Kasaravalli
1,00,000/- Each
Best Feature Film in Konkani Palatadcho Munis Producer: National Film Development Corporation
Director: Laxmikant Shetgaonkar
1,00,000/- Each
Best Feature Film in Malayalam Keralavarma Pazhassiraja Producer: A.M.Gopalan
Director: T.Hariharan
1,00,000/- Each
Best Feature Film in Marathi Natarang Producer: Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd.
Director: Ravindra Harishchandra Jadhav
1,00,000/- Each
Best Feature Film in Tamil Pasanga Producer: M. Sasikumar
Director: Pandiraj
1,00,000/- Each

Non-Feature Films. Golden Lotus Award
 
Name of Award Name of Film Awardee(s) Language Cash Prize
Best Non-Feature Film The Postman Producer: K. Hariharan
Director: B. Manohar
Tamil 75,000/- Each
Bilal Producer: Sourav Sarangi
Director: Sourav Sarangi
Bengali, Hindi

Silver Lotus Award
 
Name of Award Name of Film Awardee(s) Language Cash Prize
Best Debut Film of A Director Vaishnav Jan Toh Producer: Film and Television Institute of India
Director: Kaushal Oza
Hindi 37,500/- Each
Ekti Kaktaliyo Golpo Producer: Film and Television Institute of India
Director: Tathagata Singha
Bengali
Best Compilation Film Pancham Unmixed Producer: Brahmanand S Siingh
Director: Brahmanand S Siingh
Bengali, Hindi, English 50,000/- Each
Best Environment Film Including Agriculture .In For Motion Producer: Amlan Dutta
Director: Anirban Dutta
English 50,000/- Each
Best Film on Social Issues Mr. India Producer: Haobam Paban Kumar
Director: Haobam Paban Kumar
Manipuri 50,000/- Each
Best Short Fiction Film Boond Producer: Kumar Mangat
Director: Abhishek Pathak
Hindi 50,000/- Each
Best Cinematography Gaarud Cameraman: Deepu S. Unni
Laboratory Processing: Adlabs Films Ltd.
Hindi, Marathi 50,000/- Each
Best Audiography Gaarud Re-recordist of the Final Mixed Track: Lipika Singh Darai Hindi, Marathi 50,000/-
Best Editing In Camera Tarun Bhartiya English 50,000/-
Best Narration / Voice Over In Camera Ranjan Palit English 50,000/-
Special Jury Award Kelkkunnundo Aasna Aslam (Child actor) Malayalam 1,00,00/-
Vilay Nikita Bhagat (Cinematographer) Silent film Certificate Only

Best Writing On Cinema Golden Lotus Award
 
Name of Award Name of Book Awardee(s) Language Cash Prize
Best Book on Cinema Cinemaa Yaana Publisher: Hasiru Prakashana
Author: Dr. K.Puttaswamy
Kannada 75,000/-
Special Mention Eka Studioche Atmavrutta Prabhakar Pendharkar Marathi Certificate Only
Best Film Critic NA C. S. Venkiteswaran Malayalam 75,000/-